Members

Michael Pratt
Conductor


Violin

Elijah Ash ’19
Lawrence Chiang ’21
Janice Cheon ’20
Hyunnew Choi ’19
Magdalena Collum ’18
Dane Jacobson ’21
Haeun Jung ’20
Nick Kim ’21
Mary Kim ’19
Russell Kim ’20
Jeffrey Kuan ’18
Kathryn Leung ’21
Sarah Le Van ’18
John Li ’19 (abroad Fall)
Alice Lin ’20
Katie Liu ’20
Phillipa Marks ’20
Fumika Mizuno ’21
Emiri Morita ’21
Hana Mundiya ’20
Tabitha Oh ’18
Katherine Park ’19
Soyeong Park ’20
Mina Park ’18
Kristin Qian ’18
Cadee Qiu ’18
Daniel Rim ’21
Ellie Shapiro ’21
Nanako Shirai ’21
Yun Teng ’19
Isaac Treves ’18
Sophia Winograd ’21
Daniel Wood ’18
Evelyn Wu ’19
Yinan Zheng ’19
Connie Zhu ’19
Alexander Zhu ’21

Flute/Piccolo

Haeley Ahn ’21
Nicholas Ioffreda ’20
Queenie Luo ’19
Anne Zou ’20
Gabriella Tummolo ’21

Oboe/English Horn

Christine Kwon ’21
Camille Liotine ’20
Ethan Petno ’19
Michael Yeung ’21

Horn

Peter DeLong ’18
Allison Halter ’18
Nivanthi Karunaratne ’18
Andrew Kim ’21
Thomas Jankovic ’20
Parker Jones ’21
Linus Wang ’21
Jacob Williams ’20

Tuba

Mitch Hamburger ’18
Cara Giovanetti ’20

Percussion

Reilly Bova ’20
Steven Chien ’20
David Graff ’18
Nitish Jindal ’20
Noah Kim ’21
Henry Peters ’20
Adam Petno ’19
Madeline Song ’21


Viola

Ethan Glattfelder ’21
Caroline Holmes GS
Tess Jacobson ’19
Preston Johnson ’21
Tore Nesset ’21
Julia Pak ’20
Noah Pacis ’21
Nathan Rim ’21
Kevin Tsao ’20
Nathan Wong ’18

Cello

David Basili ’21
Rohana Chase ’19
Joshua Choi ’20
Bartek Kaczmarski ’19
Daniel Kim ’21
David Kim ’20
DG Kim ’18
Jay Kim ’18
Simon Lee ’19
Thomas Morris ’20
Nathan Park ’18
Philip Shen ’21
Joshua Shin ’18
Calvin VanZytfeld ’19 (abroad Fall)
Sophie Wheeler ’19
(Evan Wood ’18)

Bass

Megan Chung ’19
Thomas Graul ’20
Dorian Pousant ’21
Andrea Reino ’20
Daniel Strayer ’21
Matt Troiani ’18

Clarinet

Henry Ando ’20
Nicolas Chae ’21
Joseph Gelb ’20
Jaeho Kim ’21
Michael Hauge ’21
Yang Song ’20

Bassoon

Emily deJong ’19
Gabriel Levine GS
Greg Rewoldt
Timothy Ruszala ’20
Jan Offermann ’18

Trombone

Rajeev Erramilli ’18
Brad Spicher ’20
Daniel Stern ’20
Evan Wood ’19

Trumpet

Liz DiGennaro ’19
Matthew Hetrick ’20
Lucas Makinen ’20
Christian Venturella ’21
Duncan Waldrop ’18

Harp

Sarah Rapoport ’18
Julia Ilhardt ’21