Members

Michael Pratt
Conductor

Violin
Lawrence Chiang ’21
Janice Cheon ’20
Victor Chu ’23
Benjamin David GS
Rachel Hsu ’23
Dane Jacobson ’21
Haeun Jung ’20
Isabella Khan ’21
Joanna Kuo ’22
Cameron Lee ’22
Sean Lee ’22
Yuqi Liang ’23
Alice Lin ’20
Brian Lin ’23
Allen Liu ’22
Allie Mangel ’22
Lukas Mann GS
Myles McKnight ’23
Fumika Mizuno ’21
Hana Mundiya ’20
Abby Nishiwaki ’23
Adrian Rogers ’23
Binglun Shao ’22
Nanako Shirai ’21
Iroha Shirai ’23
Claire Schmeller ’23
Nicholas Schmeller ’21
Jack Shigeta ’23
Mayu Takeuchi ’23
Sophia Winograd ’21
Sea Yoon ’23
Madeline Yu ’23
Sophia Zheng ’23

Flute/Piccolo
Haeley Ahn ’21
Christine Deng ’22
Nicholas Ioffreda ’20
Irene Kim ’23
Tracie Kwon ’23
Gabriella Tummolo ’21
Alexander Tsai ’23
Annie Zou ’20

Oboe/English Horn
Roshini Balasubramanian ’22
Alex Bound ’23
Jeremy Chen ’23
Leon Chen ’23
Richard Huang ’23
Vedrana Ivezic ’22
Ethan Petno ’20

Horn
Benjamin Edelson ’23
Selena Hostetler ’23
Parker Jones ’21
Colin Vega ’22
Linus Wang ’21
Jacob Williams ’20

Tuba
Cara Giovanetti ’20
Sebastian Quiroga ’22

Percussion
Reilly Bova ’20
Steven Chien ’20
Allen Dai ’22
Noah Kim ’21
Henry Peters ’20
Elijah Shina ’22
Madeline Song ’21

Keyboard
Kyrie McIntosh ’22

Viola
Ellie Chang ’23
Michael Fording ’23
Ethan Glattfelder ’21
Gillian Hilscher ’23
Alexandra Hong ’23
Rohan Jinturkar ’23
Preston Johnston ’21
Katie Liu ’20
Noah Pacis ’21
Kevin Tsao ’20

Cello
David Basili ’21
Katherine Cappola ’23
Jeremy Cha ’23
Matthew Kendall ’23
Caleb Kim ’22
Leland Ko ’20
Joyce Luo ’22
Thomas Morris ’20
Allen Park ’23
Robin Park ’23
Phillip Shen ’21
Daniel Wey ’22

Bass
Luke Begley ’22
Tyler Benson ’23
Jacob Bleil ’23
Chaz Bethel-Brescia ’22
Ewan Curtis ’23
Thomas Graul ’21
Debby Park ’22
Andrea Reino ’20
Daniel Strayer ’21
Cara Turnbull GS

Clarinet
Henry Ando ’20
Joseph Gelb ’20
Michael Hauge ’21
Hanson Kang ’20
Neerav Kumar ’22
Kevin Mo ’23
Audrey Shih ’20
Yang Song ’20

Bassoon
Taylor Akin ’23
Annie Jain ’23
Conner Kim ’23
Greg Rewoldt

Trombone
Justin Bi ’22
Jack Isaac ’23
Matt Myers GS
Kevin Nuckolls GS
Brad Spicher ’20

Trumpet
Arjun Guthal ’22
Trevor Holmes ’23
Lucas Makinen ’20
Christian Venturella ’21
Ayo Oguntola ’23
Devon Ulrich ’23

Harp
Julia Ilhardt ’21
Allana Iwanicki ’22
An-Ya Olson ’22

Orchestra Manager
Dan Hudson